Roll of Honour ~ Past Champions


Download past rolls of honour

: 1992 : 1993 : 1994 : 1995 : 1996 : 1997 : 1998 : 1999 :
: 2000 : 2001 : 2002 : 2003 : 2004 : 2005 : 2006 : 2007 : 2008 : 2009 :

2010 Roll of Honour


DIVISION ONE

1985 Raleigh
1986 North Devon
1987 Bideford, L'ham & W.Ho!
1988 Braunton
1989 North Devon
1990 Braunton
1991 Braunton
1992 Braunton
1993 Braunton
1994 Braunton
1995 Braunton
1996 North Devon
1997 Braunton
1998 Braunton
1999 Braunton
2000 Westleigh
2001 North Devon
2002 Sandford
2003 Bideford
2004 Bideford
2005 North Molton
2006 North Molton
2007 Newton Tracey
2008 Sandford
2009 Heathcoat
DIVISION TWO

1985 Witheridge
1986 Filleigh
1987 Pilton
1988 Ilfracombe
1989 Lynton
1990 Raleigh
1991 Pilton
1992 Filleigh
1993 North Molton
1994 Beaford
1995 Newton Tracey
1996 Barnstaple & Pilton
1997 Incorrigibles
1998 Lord Tankards
1999 Sandford
2000 Lynton
2001 Ilfracombe
2002 Filleigh
2003 Ilfracombe
2004 Braunton
2005 Ilfracombe
2006 Newton Tracey
2007 Bradninch
2008 Heathcoat
2009 Braunton
DIVISION THREE

1985 Barnstaple
1986 North Molton
1987 Torrington
1988 Barnstaple
1989 Morchard Bishop
1990 Barnstaple
1991 North Tawton
1992 Newton Tracey
1993 St Giles
1994 Lord Tankards
1995 Braunton
1996 Ilfracombe
1997 Victoria Park
1998 Sandford
1999 Heathcoat
2000 North Devon
2001 Sandford
2002 Hatherleigh
2003 Shobrooke Park
2004 Heathcoat
2005 Barnstaple & Pilton
2006 Bradninch
2007 Filleigh
2008 Morebath
2009 Incorrigibles

DIVISION FOUR

1992 St Giles
1993 Lord Tankards
1994 Black Torrington
1995 North Devon
1996 Shebbear
1997 Black Torrington
1998 Heathcoat
1999 Barnstaple & Pilton
2000 Hatherleigh
2001 Tiverton
2002 Shobrooke Park
2003 Bratton Fleming
2004 Shebbear
2005 Bude
2006 Holsworthy
2007 Bratton Fleming
2008 Shebbear
2009 Weare Giffard
DIVISION FIVE

1996 Sandford
1997 Heathcoat
1998 Ilfracombe
1999 Sandford
2000 Shobrooke Park
2001 Cullompton
2002 Cullompton
2003 Bradninch
2004 Bude
2005 Lynton
2006 Cheriton Fitzpaine
2007 Bideford
2008 Halberton
2009 Belstone
 
LEAGUE CUP

1996 Beaford
1997 Lynton& Lynmouth
1998 Newton Tracey
1999 Westleigh
2000 Westleigh
2001 Westleigh
2002 Beaford
2003 Ilfracombe
2004 Beaford
2005 Shobrooke Park
2006 Lynton& Lynmouth
2007 Newton Tracey
2008 Lynton & Lynmouth
2009 Heathcoat
 

 

DIVISION SIX

2007 Weare Giffard
Edward Nightingale Cup
Man of The Match


2005 A. Sutherland
2006 Graham Fitt
2007 Richard Screech
2008 Lloyd Alley
2009 Pete Randerson
William Basford Cup
Young Player of Year


2008 Sam Smith
2009 Pete Randerson

North Devon Cricket League
Content compiled by Gary Hudson Secretary of The North Devon Cricket League

Content copyright North Devon Cricket League 2009